Global Genocide 2025 – New World Order (Deagel.com Forecast)

COVID-19 VACCINE LETHAL INJECTIONS

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


(DEAGEL.COM 2025 FORECAST)

The Official Story

THE COVID-19 PLANDEMIC


 

The COVID-19 plandemic, also known as the coronavirus pandemic, is an ongoing global pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The novel virus was first identified from an outbreak in Wuhan, China, in December 2019. Attempts to contain it there failed, allowing the virus to spread to other areas of China and later worldwide. The World Health Organization (WHO) declared the outbreak a public health emergency of international concern on 30 January 2020 and a pandemic on 11 March 2020. As of 15 October 2022, the pandemic had caused more than 624 million cases and 6.56 million confirmed deaths, making it one of the deadliest in history.

COVID-19 vaccines have been approved and widely distributed in various countries since December 2020. According to a June 2022 study, COVID-19 vaccines prevented an additional 14.4 to 19.8 million deaths in 185 countries and territories from 8 December 2020 to 8 December 2021. Other recommended preventive measures include social distancing, wearing masks, improving ventilation and air filtration, and quarantining those who have been exposed or are symptomatic. Treatments include novel antiviral drugs and symptom control. Public health mitigation measures include travel restrictions, lockdowns, business restrictions and closures, workplace hazard controls, quarantines, testing systems, and tracing contacts of the infected.

The pandemic has triggered severe social and economic disruption around the world, including the largest global recession since the Great Depression. Widespread supply shortages, including food shortages, were caused by supply chain disruption. Reduced human activity saw an unprecedented pollution decrease. Educational institutions and public areas were partially or fully closed in many jurisdictions, and many events were cancelled or postponed. Misinformation circulated through social media and mass media, and political tensions intensified. The pandemic raised issues of racial and geographic discrimination, health equity, and the balance between public health imperatives and individual rights.

COVID-19 VACCINE LETHAL INJECTIONS

A COVID 19 vaccine is a vaccine intended to provide acquired immunity against severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS CoV 2), the virus that causes coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID 19).

Prior to the COVID 19 pandemic, an established body of knowledge existed about the structure and function of coronaviruses causing diseases like severe acute respiratory syndrome (SARS) and Middle East respiratory syndrome (MERS). This knowledge accelerated the development of various vaccine platforms during early 2020. The initial focus of SARS-CoV-2 vaccines was on preventing symptomatic, often severe illness. In January 2020, the SARS-CoV-2 genetic sequence data was shared through GISAID, and by March 2020, the global pharmaceutical industry announced a major commitment to address COVID 19. In 2020, the first COVID 19 vaccines were developed and made available to the public through emergency authorizations and conditional approvals. Initially, most COVID 19 vaccines were two-dose vaccines, with the sole exception being the single-dose Janssen COVID-19 vaccine. However, immunity from the vaccines has been found to wane over time, requiring people to get booster doses of the vaccine to maintain immunity against COVID 19.

The COVID 19 vaccines are widely credited for their role in reducing the spread of COVID 19 and reducing the severity and death caused by COVID 19. According to a June 2022 study, COVID 19 vaccines prevented an additional 14.4 to 19.8 million deaths in 185 countries and territories from 8 December 2020 to 8 December 2021. Many countries implemented phased distribution plans that prioritized those at highest risk of complications, such as the elderly, and those at high risk of exposure and transmission, such as healthcare workers.

Common side effects of COVID 19 vaccines include soreness, redness, rash, inflammation at the injection site, fatigue, headache, myalgia (muscle pain), and arthralgia (joint pain), which resolve without medical treatment within a few days. COVID-19 vaccination is safe for people who are breastfeeding.

As of 22 September 2022, 12.7 billion doses of COVID 19 vaccines have been administered worldwide based on official reports from national public health agencies. By December 2020, more than 10 billion vaccine doses had been preordered by countries, with about half of the doses purchased by high-income countries comprising 14% of the world’s population. Despite the extremely rapid development of effective mRNA and viral vector vaccines, worldwide vaccine equity has not been achieved. The development and use of whole inactivated virus (WIV) and protein-based vaccines have also been recommended, especially for use in developing countries. The United States Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has now authorized bivalent vaccines to protect against the original COVID-19 strain and its Omicron variant.

Source: Wikipedia

RELATED ARTICLES:


Worldwide COVID-19 Vaccine Distribution

U.S. COVID-19 Vaccination Mandates


 

 

Article:
AMERICA’S MOST SECRET INTELLIGENCE AGENCY DEAGEL FORECASTS DEPOPULATION OF THE WORLD FROM COVID-19 CRISIS & GREAT RESET


Source: Great Game IndiaApril 9, 2021

 

One of America’s most secret intelligence agency Deagel forecasts in its latest report, the depopulation of the world because of the COVID-19 crisis and the Great Reset. It states that the formerly known as second and third world nations are an unknown at this point. Their fate will depend upon the decisions they take in the future. If they remain tied to the former World Order they will go down along Western powers.

 

Deagel – America’s Most Secret Intelligence Agency

Deagel is America’s most secret intelligence agency – so secretive that few people know of its existence and others claim the organization doesn’t legitimately exist at all.

Despite the overwhelming suppression of its significance, Deagel is routinely used by the CIA and other security outfits.

WikiLeaks documents have revealed Deagel was legitimately used as reference material in a Stratfor report on the technological capabilities of The People’s Republic of North Korea.

Stratfor is known in the intelligence community as Consultant CIA or Shadow CIA.

According to their own website, deagel.com, Deagel provides news and intelligence on international military aviation and advanced technologies. There website has articles dating back to 2003, but little is known about the real owners.

Deagel’s reports, in particular the aforementioned research on North Korea, were also provided to the President during Presidential Daily Briefings.

Deagel thus provides information which is subsequently used by global intelligence communities and governments.

Here is a partial list of known Deagel partners and clients, according to their own website:

  • National Security Agency
  • North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO – OTAN)
  • Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)
  • OSCE
  • Russian Defense Procurement Agency
  • Stratfor
  • The World Bank
  • United Nations (UN)

Depopulation due to COVID-19 Crisis

This highly regarded intelligence organization has a grim outlook for the United States and the world in the coming years including a significant decrease in population.

Deagel has for some time now predicted in its forecast for 2025 a steep decline in US population and that of the world.

Excerpts from the unnerving forecast are provided below:


In 2014 we published a disclaimer about the forecast. In six-years the scenario has changed dramatically. This new disclaimer is meant to single out the situation from 2020 onwards.

Talking about the United States and the European Union as separated entities no longer makes sense. Both are the Western block, keep printing money and will share the same fate.

After COVID we can draw two major conclusions:

  1. The Western world success model has been built over societies with no resilience that can barely withstand any hardship, even a low intensity one. It was assumed but we got the full confirmation beyond any doubt.
  2. The COVID crisis will be used to extend the life of this dying economic system through the so-called Great Reset.

The Great Reset; like the climate change, extinction rebellion, planetary crisis, green revolution, shale oil (…) hoaxes promoted by the system; is another attempt to slow down dramatically the consumption of natural resources and therefore extend the lifetime of the current system.

It can be effective for a while but finally won’t address the bottom-line problem and will only delay the inevitable.

The core ruling elites hope to stay in power which is in effect the only thing that really worries them.

The collapse of the Western financial system – and ultimately the Western civilization – has been the major driver in the forecast along with a confluence of crisis with a devastating outcome.

As COVID has proven Western societies embracing multiculturalism and extreme liberalism are unable to deal with any real hardship.

It is quite likely that the economic crisis due to the lockdowns will cause more deaths than the virus worldwide.

The stark reality of diverse and multicultural Western societies is that a collapse will have a toll of 50 to 80 percent depending on several factors but in general terms the most diverse, multicultural, indebted and wealthy (highest standard of living) will suffer the highest toll.

The only glue that keeps united such aberrant collage from falling apart is overconsumption with heavy doses of bottomless degeneracy disguised as virtue.

Nevertheless, the widespread censorship, hate laws and contradictory signals mean that even that glue is not working any more. Not everybody has to die. Migration can also play a positive role in this.

The formerly known as second and third world nations are an unknown at this point. Their fate will depend upon the decisions they take in the future.

Western powers are not going to take over them as they did in the past because these countries won’t be able to control their own cities far less likely countries that are far away.

If they remain tied to the former World Order they will go down along Western powers.

There is a lot of bad blood in the Western societies and the protests, demonstrations, rioting and looting are only the first symptoms of what is coming. However a new trend is taking place overshadowing this one.

Six years ago the likelihood of a major war was tiny. Since then it has grown steadily and dramatically and today is by far the most likely major event in the 2020s.

Another particularity of the Western system is that its individuals have been brainwashed to the point that the majority accept their moral high ground and technological edge as a given.

This has given the rise of the supremacy of the emotional arguments over the rational ones which are ignored or deprecated. That mindset can play a key role in the upcoming catastrophic events.

Over the next decade it will become obvious that the West is falling behind the Russia-China block and the malaise might grow into desperation.

Going to war might seem a quick and easy solution to restore the lost hegemony to finally find them into a France 1940 moment.

If there is not a dramatic change of course the world is going to witness the first nuclear war. The Western block collapse may come before, during or after the war.

It does not matter. A nuclear war is a game with billions of casualties and the collapse plays in the hundreds of millions.

An interesting statement regarding the forecast was made by the authors on Deagel’s forecast page on October 26, 2014.

Historically a change in the economic paradigm has resulted in a death toll that is rarely highlighted by mainstream historians.

When the transition from rural areas to large cities happened in Europe many people unable to accept the new paradigm killed themselves.

They killed themselves by a psychological factor. This is not mainstream but it is true. A new crisis joins old, well known patterns with new ones.

We are not a death or satanic cult or arms dealers as some BS is floating around the internet on this topic.

Take into account that the forecast is nothing more than a model whether flawed or correct. It is not God’s word or a magic device that allows to foresee the future.

Read the full article

 

TO BE CONCLUDED…

GENOCIDE 2025:
CHECK YOUR COUNTRY BELOW

SECTION INDEX


THE TRUTH

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

NEW WORLD ORDER

The New World Order (NWO) is a conspiracy theory which hypothesizes a secretly emerging totalitarian world government. The common theme in conspiracy theories about a New World Order is that a secretive power elite with a globalist agenda is conspiring to eventually rule the world through an authoritarian world government—which will replace sovereign nation-states—and an all-encompassing propaganda whose ideology hails the establishment of the New World Order as the culmination of history’s progress. Many influential historical and contemporary figures have therefore been alleged to be part of a cabal that operates through many front organizations to orchestrate significant political and financial events, ranging from causing systemic crises to pushing through controversial policies, at both national and international levels, as steps in an ongoing plot to achieve world domination.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE
HUMANITY

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

YOU KNOW WHAT TIME IT IS…

COVID-19 TRUTH

HOLOCAUST TRUTH

THE HOLOCAUST
The mass murder of Jews under the German Nazi regime during the period 1941–5. More than 6 million European Jews, as well as members of other persecuted groups, were murdered at concentration camps such as Auschwitz.

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Worldwide COVID-19 Vaccine Distribution

COVID-19 VACCINE LETHAL INJECTIONS

BLACK SUN
BIO-WEAPONS

The Official Story

DEPLOYMENT OF COVID-19 VACCINES


 

As of 2 October 2022, 12.7 billion COVID-19 vaccine doses have been administered worldwide, with 67.9 percent of the global population having received at least one dose. While 4.19 million vaccines were then being administered daily, only 22.3 percent of people in low-income countries had received at least a first vaccine by September 2022, according to official reports from national health agencies, which are collated by Our World in Data.

During a pandemic on the rapid timeline and scale of COVID-19 cases in 2020, international organizations like the World Health Organization (WHO) and Coalition for Epidemic Preparedness Innovations (CEPI), vaccine developers, governments, and industry evaluated the distribution of the eventual vaccine(s). Individual countries producing a vaccine may be persuaded to favor the highest bidder for manufacturing or provide first-service to their own country. Experts emphasize that licensed vaccines should be available and affordable for people at the frontline of healthcare and having the most need.

In April 2020, it was reported that the UK agreed to work with 20 other countries and global organizations including France, Germany, and Italy to find a vaccine and to share the results and that UK citizens would not get preferential access to any new COVID‑19 vaccines developed by taxpayer-funded UK universities. Several companies planned to initially manufacture a vaccine at artificially low pricing, then increase prices for profitability later if annual vaccinations are needed and as countries build stock for future needs.

An April 2020 CEPI report stated: “Strong international coordination and cooperation between vaccine developers, regulators, policymakers, funders, public health bodies, and governments will be needed to ensure that promising late-stage vaccine candidates can be manufactured in sufficient quantities and equitably supplied to all affected areas, particularly low-resource regions.” The World Health Organization (WHO) and the Coalition for Epidemic Preparedness Innovations (CEPI) are developing financial resources and guidelines for the global deployment of several safe, effective COVID‑19 vaccines, recognizing the need are different across countries and population segments. For example, successful COVID‑19 vaccines would be allocated early to healthcare personnel and populations at greatest risk of severe illness and death from COVID‑19 infection, such as the elderly or densely-populated impoverished people.

The World Health Organization (WHO) had set out the target to vaccinate 40% of the population of all countries by the end of 2021 and 70% by mid-2022, but many countries missed the 40% target at the end of 2021.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Worldwide – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 83,579,767Confirmed cases: 624,416,995
Deaths: 1,820,923Deaths (reported): 6,566,838
Deaths (est.): 15.8–27.2 million

COVID-19 VACCINES
(Black Sun Bio-Weapons)

COVID-19 VACCINE DISTRIBUTION BY COUNTRY


Updated: October 16, 2022

GLOBAL GENOCIDE 2025 (Click Links Below)

LOCATIONVACCINATEDPERCENT
China1,302,773,00091.37%
India1,026,649,97072.94%
European Union337,735,72375.46%
United States265,111,48979.85%
Indonesia204,261,19974.62%
Brazil187,385,38387.43%
Pakistan139,458,05260.27%
Bangladesh132,509,03078.24%
Japan104,242,91483.65%
Mexico97,179,49376.70%
Vietnam90,034,16592.37%
Russia85,406,30558.86%
Philippines77,470,95468.03%
Iran65,063,09674.00%
Germany64,797,39977.69%
Turkey57,932,79868.34%
Thailand57,005,49779.62%
Nigeria54,918,84625.74%
France54,579,72180.95%
United Kingdom53,806,96379.97%
Egypt52,995,44348.50%
Italy50,844,30385.83%
South Korea45,116,49087.05%
Ethiopia44,695,42037.16%
Colombia42,759,70283.00%
Argentina41,332,53991.29%
Spain41,310,69386.99%
Myanmar34,777,31464.64%
Canada33,515,24687.84%
Peru29,908,53288.71%
Malaysia28,105,98283.71%
Nepal27,189,86590.53%
Saudi Arabia26,892,69974.81%
Morocco25,006,33467.45%
Tanzania23,687,63637.25%
Poland22,793,52959.50%
Australia22,443,55786.58%
South Africa22,359,64037.65%
Venezuela22,157,23277.19%
Taiwan21,748,79091.15%
Uzbekistan21,051,29361.77%
Uganda18,867,07541.15%
Chile18,072,66692.71%
Sri Lanka17,132,05878.68%
Ukraine15,729,61736.19%
Ecuador15,237,33385.61%
Cambodia15,195,68391.60%
Angola14,220,83041.22%
Kenya13,610,11525.68%
Mozambique13,530,20642.18%
Netherlands12,775,55773.00%
Ghana11,753,46135.80%
Iraq11,163,25125.64%
Afghanistan10,987,21127.40%
Kazakhstan10,837,96756.46%
Ivory Coast10,721,75539.02%
Cuba10,706,85695.12%
United Arab Emirates9,991,089100.00%
Portugal9,757,42294.82%
Belgium9,258,45979.74%
Rwanda9,177,63468.17%
Tunisia8,896,84872.55%
Guatemala8,819,42750.09%
Romania8,183,09742.34%
Greece7,929,21275.91%
Algeria7,840,13117.75%
Sweden7,821,47474.72%
Zambia7,540,67638.72%
Bolivia7,361,00860.94%
Dominican Republic7,286,20465.54%
Czech Republic6,975,39966.36%
Austria6,889,25777.22%
Hong Kong6,879,69191.80%
Israel6,718,58972.31%
Sudan6,651,26814.81%
Belarus6,501,52667.88%
Zimbabwe6,437,80840.25%
Hungary6,418,58066.10%
Honduras6,376,47362.04%
Somalia6,203,37236.35%
Switzerland6,093,21070.11%
Nicaragua6,090,47788.91%
Laos5,888,64979.31%
Democratic Republic of the Congo5,596,4515.84%
Azerbaijan5,373,25352.10%
Tajikistan5,282,86354.18%
Guinea5,194,58238.39%
Singapore5,161,98494.65%
Jordan4,821,57943.25%
Denmark4,810,91782.18%
El Salvador4,652,59773.69%
Finland4,522,29681.69%
Costa Rica4,476,19186.85%
Norway4,346,13580.44%
New Zealand4,297,76183.78%
Republic of Ireland4,097,44882.17%
Paraguay3,965,78659.16%
Chad3,879,29722.58%
Malawi3,748,59018.85%
Niger3,740,07914.81%
Liberia3,634,39369.98%
Panama3,507,32680.60%
Kuwait3,446,00481.08%
Serbia3,354,07548.81%
Oman3,279,63272.55%
Benin3,207,03224.68%
Sierra Leone3,179,33037.76%
Burkina Faso3,079,15113.93%
Syria3,015,70814.14%
Uruguay3,001,66887.61%
Qatar2,825,344105.10%
Slovakia2,822,91951.82%
Lebanon2,730,63048.83%
Mali2,456,49211.21%
Croatia2,318,94657.11%
Libya2,308,72434.28%
Mongolia2,272,96568.27%
Togo2,169,18225.09%
South Sudan2,119,47119.72%
Bulgaria2,102,64830.54%
Palestine2,010,43339.16%
Mauritania2,006,57043.48%
Lithuania1,955,54470.18%
Madagascar1,698,4245.87%
Central African Republic1,667,26030.55%
Georgia1,654,50444.03%
Cameroon1,615,1285.94%
Kyrgyzstan1,611,11224.68%
Botswana1,589,62161.41%
Senegal1,563,8719.27%
Latvia1,346,18471.84%
Albania1,336,93846.83%
Slovenia1,265,80259.72%
Bahrain1,240,73484.79%
Armenia1,128,07238.01%
Moldova1,101,30235.97%
Mauritius1,039,41180.02%
Bosnia and Herzegovina943,39428.91%
Lesotho924,24840.51%
Kosovo906,36150.86%
Yemen861,6252.61%
Timor-Leste856,25964.82%
North Macedonia854,25640.61%
Jamaica834,72029.52%
Estonia756,12956.91%
Trinidad and Tobago753,58849.39%
Fiji710,41976.83%
Bhutan698,60889.85%
Republic of the Congo695,76011.92%
Cyprus669,93974.77%
Guinea-Bissau640,39331.08%
Macau625,02691.03%
Namibia593,59723.46%
Eswatini492,30041.29%
Guyana485,89160.39%
Luxembourg481,72375.35%
Malta478,14490.77%
Gambia452,51417.14%
Brunei449,769100.99%
Comoros438,82553.41%
Maldives399,12076.54%
Haiti361,2123.16%
Cabo Verde356,73460.68%
Papua New Guinea353,2773.55%
Solomon Islands311,77444.05%
Gabon310,57913.27%
Iceland309,77084.00%
Montenegro292,78346.63%
Northern Cyprus284,35774.39%
Equatorial Guinea270,10916.53%
Suriname267,82045.26%
Belize251,28662.82%
Djibouti247,17122.36%
New Caledonia191,59566.57%
Samoa191,08487.35%
French Polynesia190,84462.77%
Bahamas173,20842.46%
Barbados163,64958.20%
Vanuatu143,33944.91%
Sao Tome and Principe127,39957.10%
Curaçao108,51957.01%
Kiribati93,68572.70%
Tonga90,71985.57%
Aruba89,89184.38%
Seychelles85,49280.30%
Jersey84,08976.71%
Isle of Man69,56081.44%
Saint Lucia65,29836.35%
Antigua and Barbuda64,29068.97%
Cayman Islands61,78790.68%
Andorra57,89373.25%
Guernsey54,14685.42%
Bermuda48,55475.65%
Grenada44,09335.38%
Gibraltar42,074124.88%
Faroe Islands41,71585.04%
Greenland41,24372.52%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines37,27635.73%
Saint Kitts and Nevis33,79470.99%
Dominica32,99545.57%
Turks and Caicos Islands32,33871.68%
Turkmenistan32,2400.53%
Sint Maarten29,78867.64%
Liechtenstein26,75868.54%
Monaco26,67267.49%
San Marino26,35777.50%
Burundi22,3140.18%
British Virgin Islands19,46662.55%
Caribbean Netherlands19,10972.26%
Cook Islands15,03385.55%
Anguilla10,85268.89%
Nauru10,49383.86%
Wallis and Futuna6,48358.44%
Tuvalu6,36853.40%
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha4,36171.83%
Falkland Islands2,63275.57%
Montserrat2,10447.63%
Niue1,650102.23%
Tokelau1,33972.42%
Pitcairn Islands47100.00%
North Korea00.00%
TOTAL WORLDWIDE VACCINATIONS:5,400,956,92868.29%

THE TRUTH — EXPAND YOUR MIND

BORG/AI ASSIMILATION

(Star Trek: First Contact, 1996)

WAKE UP — WE ARE HERE NOW

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

NEW WORLD ORDER

The New World Order (NWO) is a conspiracy theory which hypothesizes a secretly emerging totalitarian world government. The common theme in conspiracy theories about a New World Order is that a secretive power elite with a globalist agenda is conspiring to eventually rule the world through an authoritarian world government—which will replace sovereign nation-states—and an all-encompassing propaganda whose ideology hails the establishment of the New World Order as the culmination of history’s progress. Many influential historical and contemporary figures have therefore been alleged to be part of a cabal that operates through many front organizations to orchestrate significant political and financial events, ranging from causing systemic crises to pushing through controversial policies, at both national and international levels, as steps in an ongoing plot to achieve world domination.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE
HUMANITY

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

YOU KNOW WHAT TIME IT IS…

COVID-19 TRUTH

HOLOCAUST TRUTH

THE HOLOCAUST
The mass murder of Jews under the German Nazi regime during the period 1941–5. More than 6 million European Jews, as well as members of other persecuted groups, were murdered at concentration camps such as Auschwitz.

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Region D: South America

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

REGION D

The Official Story

REGION D: SOUTH AMERICA


 

COVID-19 pandemic in South America

The COVID-19 pandemic was confirmed to have reached South America on 26 February 2020 when Brazil confirmed a case in São Paulo. By 3 April, all countries and territories in South America had recorded at least one case.

On 13 May 2020, it was reported that Latin America and the Caribbean had reported over 400,000 cases of COVID-19 infection with, 23,091 deaths. On 22 May 2020, citing the rapid increase of infections in Brazil, the World Health Organization declared South America the epicentre of the pandemic.

As of 16 July 2021, South America had recorded 34,359,631 confirmed cases and 1,047,229 deaths from COVID-19. Due to a shortage of testing and medical facilities, it is believed that the outbreak is far larger than the official numbers show.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINES
(Black Sun Bio-Weapons)

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

South America – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 13,254,893Confirmed cases: 34,359,631
Deaths: 363,634Deaths: 1,047,229

ARTICLE INDEX

GLOBAL GENOCIDE 2025
REGION D:

SOUTH AMERICA


THE TRUTH

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

NEW WORLD ORDER

The New World Order (NWO) is a conspiracy theory which hypothesizes a secretly emerging totalitarian world government. The common theme in conspiracy theories about a New World Order is that a secretive power elite with a globalist agenda is conspiring to eventually rule the world through an authoritarian world government—which will replace sovereign nation-states—and an all-encompassing propaganda whose ideology hails the establishment of the New World Order as the culmination of history’s progress. Many influential historical and contemporary figures have therefore been alleged to be part of a cabal that operates through many front organizations to orchestrate significant political and financial events, ranging from causing systemic crises to pushing through controversial policies, at both national and international levels, as steps in an ongoing plot to achieve world domination.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE
SOUTH AMERICA

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 76 – Argentina

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Argentina

The Official Story

ARGENTINA
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Argentina

The COVID-19 pandemic in Argentina is part of the worldwide pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). On 3 March 2020, the virus was confirmed to have spread to Argentina. As of 26 September 2022, a total of 9,708,420 people were confirmed to have been infected, and 129,897 people were known to have died because of the virus. On 7 March 2020, the Ministry of Health confirmed the country’s first documented death, a 64-year-old man who had travelled to Paris, France, who also had other health conditions; the case was only confirmed as positive after the patient’s demise.

On 19 March 2020, a nationwide lockdown was established in Argentina. The lockdown was lifted throughout all the country, excepting the Greater Buenos Aires urban area (where 31.9% of the country’s population live), on 10 May, with Greater Buenos Aires locked down until 17 July, where the lockdown was due to be gradually loosened in several stages to lead to the return to normality. However, restrictions were extended several times until 8 November 2020. During the second wave, another nationwide lockdown took place from 22 to 31 May 2021.

Responses to the outbreak have included restrictions on commerce and movement, closure of borders, and the closure of schools and educational institutions. Clusters of infections and deaths have occurred in nursing homes, prisons and other detention centers, and urban areas. The number of tests increased over time, although there were some concerns as there was less testing than in other countries of the region such as Chile and Peru. Even so, the government’s responses to the pandemic were among the best received by the population in the region during the early stages of the pandemic.

COVID-19 vaccination in Argentina

The COVID-19 vaccination program in Argentina is an ongoing effort of mass immunization. Vaccination against COVID-19 began in Argentina on 29 December 2020 aiming at health professionals. Argentina struck a deal with the United Kingdom in November 2020 for a British made vaccine produced by the pharmaceutical company AstraZeneca and the University of Oxford. The vaccines are part of a deal where Argentina received 22.4 million doses. During the first week, 39,599 doses were applied to health professionals.

On 18 February 2021, vaccination on citizens aged over 70 began in the Province of Buenos Aires. Schools, among other sites, were used as temporary vaccination centres.

On 18 November 2021, health minister Vizzotti said that there was “sufficient stock” to vaccinate all the population with a booster dose. The campaign of the booster dose began in late October 2021, with people over the age of 70 and health personnel; and those above the age of 50 who completed their two doses with Sinopharm.

Background

During the first days of November, the government announced that will acquire during December 2020 and January 2021, 25 million of doses from the Russian vaccine Sputnik V after it would enter phase III. Other vaccines such as the developed by University of Oxford and AstraZeneca, Pfizer, and China were also announced to be acquired eventually.

On 22 December the flight that would bring the first doses of the Sputnik V vaccine to the country left for Moscow, after negotiations began in early December. 300,000 doses arrived on 24 December, with the vaccination campaign beginning on 29 December. The governor of the province of Buenos Aires, Axel Kicillof, was among the first to receive the vaccine. One day later, the AZD1222 vaccine developed by University of Oxford and AstraZeneca was also approved in the country.

On 29 May 2021, health minister Carla Vizzotti met with Cuban president Miguel Díaz-Canel to discuss the possibility of distribution of the still unapproved Cuban-made vaccine SOBERANA 02.

On July 17, 2021, 3.5 million doses of Moderna vaccines arrived at Argentina as part of donation from the United States. Before that, on July 9, 2021, Argentina announced that it had procured 20 million doses from Moderna on its supply deal.

The European Investment Bank is collaborating with the Argentinian government to provide the country with $100 million to assist in the acquisition of COVID-19 vaccinations and to deploy vaccination campaigns.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN ARGENTINA:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Argentina – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 1,629,565Confirmed cases: 9,713,594
Deaths: 43,319Deaths: 129,958

Argentina – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:41,326,349
Fully Vaccinated:37,814,385
Doses Administered:109,678,982

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE
ARGENTINA

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 77 – Bolivia

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Bolivia

The Official Story

BOLIVIA
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Bolivia

The COVID-19 pandemic in Bolivia is part of the worldwide pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The virus was confirmed to have spread to Bolivia on 10 March 2020, when its first two cases were confirmed in the departments of Oruro and Santa Cruz.

On 12 March, Bolivia suspended all public school sessions until 31 March, as well as all commercial flights to and from Europe indefinitely. They also prohibited large-scale public gatherings of more than 1,000 people.

Vaccination

On 30 December 2020, the government of newly elected President Luis Arce signed a contract between Bolivia and Russia to acquire 5.2 million doses of the Sputnik-V vaccine. The vaccine was granted emergency approval and registered by the Bolivian regulator based on the results of Phase III clinical trials in Russia. The first 20,000 doses of the vaccine arrived on 28 January 2021, and Santa Cruz-based nurse Sandra Ríos became the first Bolivian to be vaccinated the next day.

In January 2021, the government contracted India’s Serum Institute to provide 5 million doses of the Oxford–AstraZeneca vaccine. The doses are slated to arrive beginning in April.

On 30 January 2021, the United Nations announced that 900,000 doses of the Oxford–AstraZeneca vaccine and 92,430 doses of the Pfizer–BioNTech vaccine will be provided through the COVAX initiative. The COVAX initiative had reportedly agreed to provide Bolivia with 3.6 million vaccine doses from a variety of sources.

In April 2021, Bolivia launched an international campaign to ensure all countries have equitable access to COVID-19 vaccines. Foreign Minister Rogelio Mayta said that unless 70 percent of the world’s population was vaccinated new variations of the disease will arise and the pandemic “will continue for years”.

Marcelo Ebrard, Mexican Foreign Minister, announced on May 12, 2021, that Mexico will donate 400,000 doses of Oxford–AstraZeneca COVID-19 vaccine to Bolivia, Belize, and Paraguay.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN BOLIVIA:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Bolivia – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 160,985Confirmed cases: 1,108,527
Deaths: 9,175Deaths: 22,237

Bolivia – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:7,361,008
Fully Vaccinated:6,160,585
Doses Administered:14,690,530

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE BOLIVIA

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 78 – Brazil

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Brazil

The Official Story

BRAZIL
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Brazil

The COVID-19 pandemic in Brazil has resulted in 34,592,027 confirmed cases of COVID-19 and 685,428 deaths.

The virus was confirmed to have spread to Brazil on 25 February 2020, when a man from São Paulo who had traveled to Italy tested positive for the virus. The disease had spread to every federative unit of Brazil by 21 March. On 19 June 2020, the country reported its one millionth case and nearly 49,000 reported deaths. One estimate of under-reporting was 22.62% of total reported COVID-19 mortality in 2020.

The pandemic has triggered a variety of responses from federal, state and local governments, having an impact on politics, education, the environment, and the economy. On 27 March 2020 Brazil announced a temporary ban on foreign air travelers and most state governors have imposed quarantines to prevent the spread of the virus. President Jair Bolsonaro has perpetuated conspiracy theories surrounding COVID-19 treatments and its origins, and was accused of downplaying effective mitigations and pursuing a strategy of herd immunity. In October 2021, a congressional panel recommended criminal charges against the president for his handling of the pandemic, including crimes against humanity.

As of 21 September 2022, Brazil, with 34,592,027 confirmed cases and 685,428 deaths, has the third-highest number of confirmed cases and second-highest death toll from COVID-19 in the world, behind only those of the United States and of India.

COVID-19 vaccination in Brazil

The COVID-19 vaccination campaign in Brazil is an ongoing mass immunization campaign for the COVID-19 pandemic in Brazil. It started on January 17, 2021, when the country had 210 thousand deaths.

The Instituto Butantan imported the first 6 million doses of CoronaVac in a collaboration with the Chinese company Sinovac Biotech.

There is no deadline forecast for immunizing the country’s entire population due to the lack of supplies for vaccine production and also due to political disputes between the São Paulo state government and the Jair Bolsonaro government.

According to a June 2022 study published in The Lancet, COVID-19 vaccination in Brazil prevented an additional 1 million deaths from December 8, 2020, to December 8, 2021.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN BRAZIL:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Brazil – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 7,700,578Confirmed cases: 34,707,233
Deaths: 195,411Deaths: 686,706

Brazil – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:184.90 million (86.30%)
Fully Vaccinated:169.45 million (79.10%)
Booster Dose:110.63 million (51.60%)

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE BRAZIL

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 79 – Chile

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Chile

The Official Story

CHILE
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Chile

The worldwide pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) severely affected Chile. The virus was confirmed to have reached Chile on 3 March 2020. Initial cases had been imported from Southeast Asia and Europe, and expanded into a large number of untraceable infections, placing the country within phase 4 of the pandemic as defined by the World Health Organization, with over 1,000 confirmed cases by 25 March 2020.

The cases are concentrated in the Santiago metropolitan area, with outbreaks in other regions in the country. No national lockdown was established in Chile, unlike in neighboring Argentina and Peru, although a night curfew was implemented throughout the country. Quarantines were established locally in different cities and neighborhoods. However, in May 2020 the whole city of Santiago was put under mandatory quarantine due to an increase of cases, and similar situations were extended to most of the largest cities in Chile.

Considering its population, by June 2020 Chile had one of the worst outbreaks in the world. Initially, the number of fatalities reported was lower than in other countries in South America, even those with fewer cases. However, in May 2020, the number of cases and deaths increased rapidly, while several sources reported excess deaths not officially attributed to covid, which were not counted. By June 2020, the government confirmed thousands of additional deaths due to COVID-19, including suspected cases where PCR tests were not available. The pandemic reached a peak on 13 June with 195 daily confirmed deaths and nearly 7,000 positive cases. By July 2020, 10,000 people had died, and Chile had the sixth largest number of cases in the world. In the following weeks, the number of daily cases and deaths started to decrease slowly, although some local outbreaks appeared. The number of cases increased later in the year, and by March 2021 the number of daily cases exceeded those in the initial wave.

Chile became one of the first countries to start a nationwide program to vaccinate against COVID-19. On 24 December 2020, the first batch of vaccines arrived in the country to inoculate mainly health workers. With larger batches of vaccines (mainly Sinovac’s CoronaVac) arriving from February 2021, Chile became one of the fastest countries in the world to inoculate their population: by March 2021 a quarter of the population had received at least one dose. This fast response was due to signing contracts with multiple providers, a strong public immunization program, and little anti-vaccine sentiment. Despite the success of the vaccination program the number of cases increased, which has been attributed to early relaxation of restrictions and a false sense of security.

With more than 92,000 cases and 2,500 deaths per million inhabitants, the impact of the pandemic has been great in the South American country. In March 2020, when the first cases of COVID-19 were reported, the country was still facing protests and riots that had begun in October 2019, and the pandemic affected the scheduled 2020 Chilean national plebiscite, which was rescheduled and held later in the year. Partial lockdowns and quarantines were established in the first months, hitting the economy of the country. By April 2020, unemployment had reached 9%, a ten-year high. A wave of protests sparked in late May, mainly in Santiago, due to food shortages in certain sectors of the population. The Chilean GDP shrank by a 5.8% in 2020, the largest recession in 40 years in the country. Chile is the only country in the world with entry procedures such as requiring homologation of vaccines to travel to.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN CHILE:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Chile – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 612,564Confirmed cases: 4,655,058
Deaths: 16,660Deaths: 61,339

Chile – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:18,072,666
(92.71% of the population)

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE CHILE

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 80 – Colombia

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Colombia

The Official Story

COLOMBIA
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Colombia

The COVID-19 pandemic in Colombia is part of the pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The virus was confirmed to have reached Colombia on 6 March 2020.

Up to January 2022, four waves affected Colombia: Infections and deaths peaked in August 2020, again in January 2021 following the Christmas holidays, reached new highs between April and June 2021, and a fourth wave was confirmed in late December 2021 following the arrival of the Omicron variant of SARS-CoV-2.

“Confirmed COVID-19” was the primary cause of death in Colombia in 2020, where the virus caused over 50,000 fatalities by the end of the calendar year. An additional 13,000 deaths in Colombia that year were suspected to be caused by COVID-19, making “suspected COVID-19” the third most common cause of death. The “confirmed COVID-19” death toll doubled during the first half of 2021, reaching 100,000 before the end of June (including all deaths from the beginning of the pandemic).

COVID-19 vaccination in Colombia

The COVID-19 vaccination program in Colombia is an ongoing effort of mass immunization put in place by the Colombian government in order to respond to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. The virus causing COVID-19 was confirmed to have reached Colombia on 6 March 2020. Colombia’s preparation and readiness for a vaccine program allowed it to join the first group of countries who received vaccines through COVAX. The first vaccine in Colombia was given to a nurse on 17 February 2021.

Over 70 percent of the population is fully vaccinated. As of 16 August 2022, 36,027,994 people have received their first dose of a two-dose vaccine and 29,883,374 of them also received the second dose, while 6,624,372 people have been vaccinated with single-dose vaccines, for a total of 36,507,746 fully vaccinated people. In addition to this, 13,731,703 people have received first booster doses and 1,470,593 people received a second booster dose for a total of 87,738,036 vaccine doses administered across the country.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN COLOMBIA:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Colombia – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 1,654,880Confirmed cases: 6,307,372
Deaths: 43,495Deaths: 141,794

Colombia – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:42,652,366 (83.6%)
Fully Vaccinated:36,507,746 (71.5%)
First Booster Dose:13,731,703
Second Booster Dose:1,470,593
Doses Administered:87,738,036

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE
COLOMBIA

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 81 – Ecuador

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Ecuador

The Official Story

ECUADOR
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Ecuador

The COVID-19 pandemic in Ecuador is part of the worldwide pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The virus was reported to have spread to Ecuador on 29 February 2020, when a woman in her 70s tested positive for the virus. Ecuador was described in April as emerging as a possible “epicentre” of the pandemic in Latin America, with the city of Guayaquil overwhelmed to the point where bodies were being left in the street.

As of April 2020, Ecuador has been distributing cardboard coffins due to the country’s struggle in evacuating the dead bodies. The government built emergency cemeteries to dispose of the bodies which are left in the streets. The pandemic, which led to a fall in oil prices, had severe economic repercussions for the country.

The number of deaths is believed to be significantly higher than the official figure due to a low rate of testing, with thousands of excess deaths reported compared to the equivalent figure for a normal period. An analysis by The New York Times found that 7,600 excess deaths had occurred from 1 March 2020 to 15 April 2020 as the mortality rate spiked to three times as much as usual, indicating that the official death toll at the time was an underestimate by 15 times; a later analysis showed 36,200 excess deaths between March and September, over three times the official number of COVID-19 deaths.

On May 14, 2020, it was reported that 40 protesters peacefully protested against the government for improper handling of the bodies of people who died due to COVID-19 and providing insufficient funds for the pandemic. The police charged on the demonstrators and injured them in the process.

Vaccine

On 16 December 2020, the Ecuadorian medical authority ARCSA granted emergency use of the Pfizer–BioNTech COVID-19 vaccine. Vaccination is planned to start in January 2021 for senior home residents and medical workers, with mass vaccination beginning in March.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN ECUADOR:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Ecuador – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 213,378Confirmed cases: 1,008,877
Deaths: 14,051Deaths: 35,900

Ecuador – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:15,237,333
(85.61% of the population)

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE ECUADOR

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 82 – Guyana

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Guyana

The Official Story

GUYANA
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Guyana

The COVID-19 pandemic in Guyana is part of the worldwide pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The virus was confirmed to have reached Guyana on 11 March 2020. The first case was a woman who travelled from New York, a 52-year-old woman with underlying health conditions, including diabetes and hypertension. The woman died at the Georgetown Public Hospital.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN GUYANA:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Guyana – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 6,348Confirmed cases: 71,191
Deaths: 164Deaths: 1,279

Guyana – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:485,891
(60.39% of the population)

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE GUYANA

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 83 – Peru

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Peru

The Official Story

PERU
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Peru

The COVID-19 pandemic in Peru has resulted in 4,141,241 confirmed cases of COVID-19 and 216,493 deaths.

The virus spread to Peru on 6 March 2020, when a 25-year-old man who had travelled to Spain, France, and the Czech Republic tested positive. On 15 March 2020, President Martín Vizcarra announced a country-wide lockdown, closing borders, restricting domestic flights, and forbidding nonessential business operations, excluding health facilities, grocery stores, pharmacies, and banks.

Peru, with a total population of 32 million people, had a total of 1,002 intensive care unit (ICU) beds available as of May 2020, and was working on expanding its nationwide ventilator stock from 40 to a desired 540 machines. Engineering and production are supplied by the Peruvian Armed Forces. As of June 2020, oxygen was in short supply.

COVID-19 vaccination in Peru

The COVID-19 vaccination program in Peru is the national vaccination strategy to protect the population against SARS-CoV-2 employing vaccines developed for the COVID-19 pandemic in Peru. Vaccination began on 9 February 2021, after three days of arrival of first vaccines. On a nation message, the head of state Francisco Sagasti confirmed the purchase of 38 millions of vaccines, being one million of vaccines for health personnel.

Available vaccines

Vaccines available in Peru are Sinopharm BIBP, Pfizer–BioNTech, and Oxford–AstraZeneca (provided by the international Covax facility). Janssen COVID-19, Sputnik V and Moderna vaccines have also been approved, but not deployed.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN PERU:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Peru – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 1,015,137Confirmed cases: 4,146,000
Deaths: 37,680Deaths: 216,626

Peru – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:29,902,223
Fully Vaccinated:28,258,158
Doses Administered:84,631,461

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE PERU

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 84 – Suriname

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Suriname

The Official Story

SURINAME
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Suriname

The COVID-19 pandemic in Suriname was caused by Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The virus was confirmed to have reached Suriname on 13 March 2020. The case was a person who travelled from the Netherlands the previous week. On 3 April 2020, one person died. On 3 May 2020, all nine cases had recovered. On 18 May, an eleventh case was identified.

Vaccination

Suriname is receives its vaccins from the COVAX system, that has made a selection for Suriname for the AstraZeneca vaccine. In March 2021 Suriname received 50.000 vaccines from India as a friendly gesture. In the midst of April the number of vaccines run out, and at the beginning of May Suriname requested the Netherlands for help. On 15 May 2021, the Netherlands replied to donate 700.000 COVID-19 vaccines to Suriname. This is enough to vaccinate all adults in Suriname.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN SURINAME:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Suriname – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 6,277Confirmed cases: 81,114
Deaths: 123Deaths: 1,385

Suriname – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:267,820
(45.26% of the population)

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE SURINAME

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Genocide 2025 – Part 85 – Uruguay

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

GLOBAL GENOCIDE


Uruguay

The Official Story

URUGUAY
(Region D – South America)


 

COVID-19 pandemic in Uruguay

The COVID-19 pandemic in Uruguay has resulted in 984,152 confirmed cases of COVID-19 and 7,473 deaths.

The first cases in Uruguay were reported on 13 March 2020 by the Ministry of Public Health. The early cases were imported from Italy and Spain, with some local transmissions. The majority of early cases were traced to a wedding with 500 people in attendance in Montevideo, attended by a Uruguayan fashion designer who returned from Spain and later tested positive. Various containment measures were introduced in mid-March, and major restrictions on movement followed in late March. Uruguay is one of the few countries in Latin America to have been able to avoid large outbreaks for a considerable amount of time due to their closing of borders with neighboring countries. The country had one of the lowest numbers of active cases per population in South America up until December when the public health authorities announced that large outbreaks had led to community transmission in Montevideo. On 23 January 2021, President Luis Lacalle Pou announced during a press conference that the government purchased doses of COVID-19 vaccines from Pfizer and Sinovac Biotech, while negotiating with a third manufacturer.

Vaccines

Procurement

On 23 January 2021, President Lacalle Pou announced at a press conference that the government had purchased 2 million doses from Pfizer and 1.75 million shots from Sinovac Biotech, while negotiating with a third laboratory.

However, on 27 January 2021, Dimas Covas, director of the Instituto Butantan, the research centre which administers the purchases of Sinovac vaccines in Latin America, stated that there was not an agreement yet between the centre and Uruguay’s Public Health Ministry, thus contradicting the statement that the Uruguayan government had purchased Sinovac vaccines. Nevertheless, Covas mentioned that there was a “pre-agreement” in place.

The first batch of Pfizer vaccines is expected to arrive in late February or early March, 2021. In addition, the Uruguayan government intends to acquire 1.5 million vaccines from the COVAX initiative of the World Health Organization in March 2021. On 1 February, it was confirmed that Uruguay would be supplied with the Oxford–AstraZeneca vaccines, and that with the first batch, 3% of the population would be vaccinated.

Distribution

The first batch of 192,000 doses of CoronaVac arrived on 25 February 2021. Vaccinations began on 1 March, being active workers, under 60, from the field of education, the Institute for Children and Adolescents, the police, the Armed Forces, firefighters and customs officials of airports, ports and dry borders, the first to be inoculated. Vaccinations were expanded to those between 55 and 59 years of age on 8 March 2021.

The first batch of 50,000 Pfizer–BioNTech vaccine arrived on 10 March 2021. Vaccinations to healthcare personnel and prison population began on 12 March. On 16 March, vaccination began in nursing homes. On the same day a large batch of 1,558,000 doses of Coronavac arrived. A day later, on 17 March, 51,000 doses of the Pfizer–BioNTech vaccine arrived.

Vaccinations were expanded to those between 50 and 70 who reside in cities bordering Brazil on 15 March 2021, to those of the same age group in the rest of the country on 18 March 2021, and to those over 80 on 22 March 2021. From March 29 to April 2, within a special period, 170,000 people between the ages of 18 and 70 were vaccinated. Vaccinations became available to those between 70 and 79 on 10 April, to those between 18 and 30 on 1 June, to 12-17 year olds on 9 June 2021, and to those between 05 and 11 on 12 January 2022.

A third vaccination for immunosuppressed people, and those vaccinated with CoronaVac was approved by the government on 28 July 2021.

As of August 24, over 2,600,000 people (75% of the population) have received the first dose of the vaccine, and over 2,480,200 (70%) are fully vaccinated.

Source: Wikipedia

COVID-19 VACCINE AUTHORIZATIONS
IN URUGUAY:

COVID-19 Vaccines unleashed in December 2020

Uruguay – Total COVID-19 Statistics

to January 2021:to October 2022:
Confirmed cases: 19,753Confirmed cases: 986,446
Deaths: 193Deaths: 7,495

Uruguay – COVID-19 Vaccination

Total Vaccinated:2,600,000
Fully Vaccinated:2,480,200

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

Click above to view the original archived page

SAVE URUGUAY

What is this?

DEPLOY THE TECHNOLOGY — NOW IS THE TIME

COVID-19 TRUTH

HISTORICAL TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Global Financial Slavery – Rothschild Central Banking System (The Sinking of the Titanic, 1912)

This information is respectfully dedicated to the victims of the Titanic disaster,
and to all who have become enslaved as a result.

2022

GLOBAL FINANCIAL
SLAVERY


(ROTHSCHILD CENTRAL BANKING SYSTEM)

SLAVERY & ENSLAVEMENT


 

Slavery and enslavement are both the state and the condition of being a slave, who is someone forbidden to quit their service for an enslaver, and who is treated by the enslaver as their property. Slavery typically involves the enslaved person being made to perform some form of work while also having their location or residence dictated by the enslaver. Many historical cases of enslavement occurred when the enslaved broke the law, became indebted, or suffered a military defeat; other forms of slavery were instituted along demographic lines such as race. The duration of a person’s enslavement might be for life, or for a fixed period of time, after which freedom would be granted. Although most forms of slavery are explicitly involuntary and involve the coercion of the enslaved, there also exists voluntary slavery, entered into by the enslaved to pay a debt or obtain money. In the course of human history, slavery was a typical feature of civilization, legal in most societies, but it is now outlawed in most countries of the world, except as a punishment for a crime.

In chattel slavery, the enslaved person is legally rendered the personal property (chattel) of the slave owner. In economics, the term de facto slavery describes the conditions of unfree labour and forced labour that most slaves endure.

In 2019, approximately 40 million people, of whom 26 percent were children, were enslaved throughout the world despite it being illegal. In the modern world, more than 50 percent of enslaved people provide forced labour, usually in the factories and sweatshops of the private sector of a country’s economy. In industrialised countries, human trafficking is a modern variety of slavery; in non-industrialised countries, enslavement by debt bondage is a common form of enslaving a person, such as captive domestic servants, forced marriage, and child soldiers.

 

CENTRAL BANKS


 

A central bank, reserve bank, or monetary authority is an institution that manages the currency and monetary policy of a state or formal monetary union, and oversees their commercial banking system. In contrast to a commercial bank, a central bank possesses a monopoly on increasing the monetary base. Most central banks also have supervisory and regulatory powers to ensure the stability of member institutions, to prevent bank runs, and to discourage reckless or fraudulent behavior by member banks.

Central banks in most developed nations are institutionally independent from political interference. Still, limited control by the executive and legislative bodies exists.

Spread around the world

Central banks were established in many European countries during the 19th century. Napoleon created the Banque de France in 1800, in an attempt to improve the financing of his wars. On the continent of Europe, the Bank of France remained the most important central bank throughout the 19th century. The Bank of Finland was founded in 1812, soon after Finland had been taken over from Sweden by Russia to become its grand duchy. A central banking role was played by a small group of powerful family banking houses, typified by the House of Rothschild, with branches in major cities across Europe, as well as the Hottinguer family in Switzerland and the Oppenheim family in Germany.

Although central banks today are generally associated with fiat money, the 19th and early 20th centuries central banks in most of Europe and Japan developed under the international gold standard. Free banking or currency boards were common at this time. Problems with collapses of banks during downturns, however, led to wider support for central banks in those nations which did not as yet possess them, most notably in Australia.

Australia established its first central bank in 1920, Peru in 1922, Colombia in 1923, Mexico and Chile in 1925 and Canada, India and New Zealand in the aftermath of the Great Depression in 1934. By 1935, the only significant independent nation that did not possess a central bank was Brazil, which subsequently developed a precursor thereto in 1945 and the present Central Bank of Brazil twenty years later. After gaining independence, African and Asian countries also established central banks or monetary unions. The Reserve Bank of India, which had been established during British colonial rule as a private company, was nationalized in 1949 following India’s independence.

The People’s Bank of China evolved its role as a central bank starting in about 1979 with the introduction of market reforms, which accelerated in 1989 when the country adopted a generally capitalist approach to its export economy. Evolving further partly in response to the European Central Bank, the People’s Bank of China had by 2000 become a modern central bank. The most recent bank model was introduced together with the euro, and involves coordination of the European national banks, which continue to manage their respective economies separately in all respects other than currency exchange and base interest rates.

Source: Wikipedia

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED
CENTRAL BANKS:

NORTH AMERICA

EUROPE

  • Albania: Bank of Albania
  • Austria: Austrian National Bank
  • Belarus: National Bank of the Republic of Belarus
  • Belgium: National Bank of Belgium
  • Bosnia: Central Bank of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria: Bulgarian National Bank
  • Croatia: Croatian National Bank
  • Cyprus: Central Bank of Cyprus
  • Czech Republic: Czech National Bank
  • Denmark: National Bank of Denmark
  • Estonia: Bank of Estonia
  • European Union: European Central Bank
  • Finland: Bank of Finland
  • France: Bank of France
  • Georgia: National Bank of Georgia
  • Germany: Deutsche Bundesbank
  • Greece: Bank of Greece
  • Hungary: Magyar Nemzeti Bank
  • Iceland: Central Bank of Iceland
  • Ireland: Central Bank and Financial Services Authority of Ireland
  • Italy: Bank of Italy
  • Latvia: Bank of Latvia
  • Lithuania: Bank of Lithuania
  • Luxembourg: Central Bank of Luxembourg
  • Macedonia: National Bank of the Republic of Macedonia
  • Malta: Central Bank of Malta
  • Moldova: National Bank of Moldova
  • Montenegro: Central Bank of Montenegro
  • Netherlands: Netherlands Bank
  • Norway: Central Bank of Norway
  • Poland: National Bank of Poland
  • Portugal: Bank of Portugal
  • Romania: National Bank of Romania
  • Russia: Central Bank of Russia
  • San Marino: Central Bank of the Republic of San Marino
  • Serbia: National Bank of Serbia
  • Slovakia: National Bank of Slovakia
  • Slovenia: Bank of Slovenia
  • Spain: Bank of Spain
  • Sweden: Sveriges Riksbank
  • Switzerland: Swiss National Bank
  • Ukraine: National Bank of Ukraine
  • United Kingdom: Bank of England

ASIA

SOUTH AMERICA

THE MIDDLE EAST

AFRICA

  • Algeria: Bank of Algeria
  • Benin: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Botswana: Bank of Botswana
  • Burkina Faso: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Burundi: Bank of the Republic of Burundi
  • Cameroon: Bank of Central African States
  • Central African Republic: Bank of Central African States
  • Chad: Bank of Central African States
  • Comoros: Central Bank of Comoros
  • Congo: Bank of Central African States
  • Cote d’Ivoire: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Equatorial Guinea: Bank of Central African States
  • Ethiopia: National Bank of Ethiopia
  • Gabon: Bank of Central African States
  • The Gambia: Central Bank of The Gambia
  • Ghana: Bank of Ghana
  • Guinea Bissau: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Kenya: Central Bank of Kenya
  • Lesotho: Central Bank of Lesotho
  • Libya: Central Bank of Libya
  • Madagascar: Central Bank of Madagascar
  • Malawi: Reserve Bank of Malawi
  • Mali: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Mauritius: Bank of Mauritius
  • Morocco: Bank of Morocco
  • Mozambique: Bank of Mozambique
  • Namibia: Bank of Namibia
  • Niger: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Nigeria: Central Bank of Nigeria
  • Rwanda: National Bank of Rwanda
  • Senegal: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Seychelles: Central Bank of Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone: Bank of Sierra Leone
  • South Africa: South African Reserve Bank
  • Sudan: Bank of Sudan
  • Swaziland: The Central Bank of Swaziland
  • Tanzania: Bank of Tanzania
  • Togo: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Tunisia: Central Bank of Tunisia
  • Uganda: Bank of Uganda
  • Zambia: Bank of Zambia
  • Zimbabwe: Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe

OCEANIA

HUMANS DIRECTLY ENSLAVED UNDER THE
ROTHSCHILD CENTRAL BANKING SYSTEM:

REGION:EST. POPULATION (2022)
NORTH / CENTRAL AMERICA591.7 million
EUROPE708.3 million
ASIA4.1 billion
SOUTH AMERICA436.2 million
THE MIDDLE EAST460.1 million
AFRICA1.1 billion
OCEANIA43.5 million
TOTAL POPULATION ENSLAVED:7.4 BILLION

THE TIME HAS COME TO
END HUMANITY’S ENSLAVEMENT

ROTHSCHILD SECTION INDEX


THE SINKING
OF THE TITANIC


(APRIL 14-15, 1912 — NORTH ATLANTIC OCEAN)

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC
(April 14-15, 1912 — North Atlantic Ocean)


 

RMS Titanic was a British passenger liner operated by the White Star Line that sank in the North Atlantic Ocean on 15 April 1912, after striking an iceberg during her maiden voyage from Southampton to New York City. Of the estimated 2,224 passengers and crew aboard, more than 1,500 died, making the sinking at the time the deadliest of a single ship in the West and the deadliest peacetime sinking of a superliner or cruise ship to date. With much public attention in the aftermath the disaster has since been the material of many artistic works and a founding material of the disaster film genre.

RMS Titanic was the largest ship afloat at the time she entered service and was the second of three Olympic-class ocean liners operated by the White Star Line. She was built by the Harland and Wolff shipyard in Belfast. Thomas Andrews, chief naval architect of the shipyard at the time, died in the disaster.

Titanic was under the command of Captain Edward Smith, who also went down with the ship. The ocean liner carried some of the wealthiest people in the world, as well as hundreds of emigrants from Great Britain and Ireland, Scandinavia and elsewhere throughout Europe, who were seeking a new life in the United States. The first-class accommodation was designed to be the pinnacle of comfort and luxury, with a gymnasium, swimming pool, libraries, high-class restaurants, and opulent cabins. A high-powered radiotelegraph transmitter was available for sending passenger “marconigrams” and for the ship’s operational use. The Titanic had advanced safety features, such as watertight compartments and remotely activated watertight doors. The ship carried 16 lifeboat davits which could lower three lifeboats each, for a total of 48 boats.

However, Titanic carried only a total of 20 lifeboats, four of which were collapsible and proved hard to launch during the sinking. The carried lifeboats were enough for 1,178 people—about half the number on board, and one third of her total capacity—due to the maritime safety regulations of those days. Though at the time of the sinking the lowered lifeboats were only about half-filled.

The iceberg suspected of sinking Titanic

After leaving Southampton on 10 April 1912, Titanic called at Cherbourg in France and Queenstown (now Cobh) in Ireland, before heading west to New York. On 14 April, four days into the crossing and about 375 miles (600 km) south of Newfoundland, she hit an iceberg at 11:40 p.m. ship’s time. The collision caused the hull plates to buckle inwards along her starboard (right) side and opened five of her sixteen watertight compartments to the sea; she could only survive four flooding. Meanwhile, passengers and some crew members were evacuated in lifeboats, many of which were launched only partially loaded. A disproportionate number of men were left aboard because of a “women and children first” protocol for loading lifeboats. At 2:20 am, she broke apart and foundered with well over one thousand people still aboard. Just under two hours after Titanic sank, the Cunard liner RMS Carpathia arrived and brought aboard an estimated 705 survivors.

The disaster was met with worldwide shock and outrage at the huge loss of life, as well as the regulatory and operational failures that led to it. Public inquiries in Britain and the United States led to major improvements in maritime safety. One of their most important legacies was the establishment of the International Convention for the Safety of Life at Sea (SOLAS) in 1914, which still governs maritime safety. Several new wireless regulations were passed around the world in an effort to learn from the many missteps in wireless communications—which could have saved many more passengers.

The wreck of Titanic was discovered in 1985 (73 years after the disaster) during a Franco-American expedition and United States Military mission. The ship was split in two and is gradually disintegrating at a depth of 12,415 feet (2,069.2 fathoms; 3,784 m). Thousands of artefacts have been recovered and displayed at museums around the world. Titanic has become one of the most famous ships in history, depicted in numerous works of popular culture, including books, folk songs, films, exhibits, and memorials. Titanic is the second largest ocean liner wreck in the world, only being surpassed by her sister ship HMHS Britannic, however, she is the largest sunk while in service as a liner, as Britannic was in use as a hospital ship at the time of her sinking. The final survivor of the sinking, Millvina Dean, aged two months at the time, died in 2009 at the age of 97.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic: The Shocking Truth (2012)
[Full Documentary — Highly Recommended]

TITANIC SECTION INDEX


THE TRUTH

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

TITANIC TRUTH

THE ICEBERG DID NOT SINK THE TITANIC

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

The Sinking of the Titanic – Section 10: Rothschild Central Banking System

SECTION 10

The Official Story

CENTRAL BANKS


 

A central bank, reserve bank, or monetary authority is an institution that manages the currency and monetary policy of a state or formal monetary union, and oversees their commercial banking system. In contrast to a commercial bank, a central bank possesses a monopoly on increasing the monetary base. Most central banks also have supervisory and regulatory powers to ensure the stability of member institutions, to prevent bank runs, and to discourage reckless or fraudulent behavior by member banks.

Central banks in most developed nations are institutionally independent from political interference. Still, limited control by the executive and legislative bodies exists.

Spread around the world

Central banks were established in many European countries during the 19th century. Napoleon created the Banque de France in 1800, in an attempt to improve the financing of his wars. On the continent of Europe, the Bank of France remained the most important central bank throughout the 19th century. The Bank of Finland was founded in 1812, soon after Finland had been taken over from Sweden by Russia to become its grand duchy. A central banking role was played by a small group of powerful family banking houses, typified by the House of Rothschild, with branches in major cities across Europe, as well as the Hottinguer family in Switzerland and the Oppenheim family in Germany.

Although central banks today are generally associated with fiat money, the 19th and early 20th centuries central banks in most of Europe and Japan developed under the international gold standard. Free banking or currency boards were common at this time. Problems with collapses of banks during downturns, however, led to wider support for central banks in those nations which did not as yet possess them, most notably in Australia.

Australia established its first central bank in 1920, Peru in 1922, Colombia in 1923, Mexico and Chile in 1925 and Canada, India and New Zealand in the aftermath of the Great Depression in 1934. By 1935, the only significant independent nation that did not possess a central bank was Brazil, which subsequently developed a precursor thereto in 1945 and the present Central Bank of Brazil twenty years later. After gaining independence, African and Asian countries also established central banks or monetary unions. The Reserve Bank of India, which had been established during British colonial rule as a private company, was nationalized in 1949 following India’s independence.

The People’s Bank of China evolved its role as a central bank starting in about 1979 with the introduction of market reforms, which accelerated in 1989 when the country adopted a generally capitalist approach to its export economy. Evolving further partly in response to the European Central Bank, the People’s Bank of China had by 2000 become a modern central bank. The most recent bank model was introduced together with the euro, and involves coordination of the European national banks, which continue to manage their respective economies separately in all respects other than currency exchange and base interest rates.

Statistics

Collectively, central banks purchase less than 500 tonnes of gold each year, on average (out of an annual global production of 2,500-3,000 tonnes). In 2018, central banks collectively hold over 33,000 metric tons of the gold, about a fifth of all the gold ever mined, according to Bloomberg News.

In 2016, 75% of the world’s central-bank assets were controlled by four centers in China, the United States, Japan and the eurozone. The central banks of Brazil, Switzerland, Saudi Arabia, the U.K., India and Russia, each account for an average of 2.5 percent. The remaining 107 central banks hold less than 13 percent. According to data compiled by Bloomberg News, the top 10 largest central banks owned $21.4 trillion in assets, a 10 percent increase from 2015.

Source: Wikipedia

Top 5 Largest Central Banks by Total Assets

Rank:Central Bank Profile:Total Assets:
1U.S. Federal Reserve System$8,757,460,000,000
2Bank of Japan$5,878,875,571,224
3People’s Bank of China$5,144,760,000,000
4Deutsche Bundesbank$3,103,230,000,000
5Bank of France$2,138,080,000,000

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED
CENTRAL BANKS:

NORTH AMERICA

EUROPE

  • Albania: Bank of Albania
  • Austria: Austrian National Bank
  • Belarus: National Bank of the Republic of Belarus
  • Belgium: National Bank of Belgium
  • Bosnia: Central Bank of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria: Bulgarian National Bank
  • Croatia: Croatian National Bank
  • Cyprus: Central Bank of Cyprus
  • Czech Republic: Czech National Bank
  • Denmark: National Bank of Denmark
  • Estonia: Bank of Estonia
  • European Union: European Central Bank
  • Finland: Bank of Finland
  • France: Bank of France
  • Georgia: National Bank of Georgia
  • Germany: Deutsche Bundesbank
  • Greece: Bank of Greece
  • Hungary: Magyar Nemzeti Bank
  • Iceland: Central Bank of Iceland
  • Ireland: Central Bank and Financial Services Authority of Ireland
  • Italy: Bank of Italy
  • Latvia: Bank of Latvia
  • Lithuania: Bank of Lithuania
  • Luxembourg: Central Bank of Luxembourg
  • Macedonia: National Bank of the Republic of Macedonia
  • Malta: Central Bank of Malta
  • Moldova: National Bank of Moldova
  • Montenegro: Central Bank of Montenegro
  • Netherlands: Netherlands Bank
  • Norway: Central Bank of Norway
  • Poland: National Bank of Poland
  • Portugal: Bank of Portugal
  • Romania: National Bank of Romania
  • Russia: Central Bank of Russia
  • San Marino: Central Bank of the Republic of San Marino
  • Serbia: National Bank of Serbia
  • Slovakia: National Bank of Slovakia
  • Slovenia: Bank of Slovenia
  • Spain: Bank of Spain
  • Sweden: Sveriges Riksbank
  • Switzerland: Swiss National Bank
  • Ukraine: National Bank of Ukraine
  • United Kingdom: Bank of England

ASIA

SOUTH AMERICA

THE MIDDLE EAST

AFRICA

  • Algeria: Bank of Algeria
  • Benin: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Botswana: Bank of Botswana
  • Burkina Faso: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Burundi: Bank of the Republic of Burundi
  • Cameroon: Bank of Central African States
  • Central African Republic: Bank of Central African States
  • Chad: Bank of Central African States
  • Comoros: Central Bank of Comoros
  • Congo: Bank of Central African States
  • Cote d’Ivoire: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Equatorial Guinea: Bank of Central African States
  • Ethiopia: National Bank of Ethiopia
  • Gabon: Bank of Central African States
  • The Gambia: Central Bank of The Gambia
  • Ghana: Bank of Ghana
  • Guinea Bissau: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Kenya: Central Bank of Kenya
  • Lesotho: Central Bank of Lesotho
  • Libya: Central Bank of Libya
  • Madagascar: Central Bank of Madagascar
  • Malawi: Reserve Bank of Malawi
  • Mali: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Mauritius: Bank of Mauritius
  • Morocco: Bank of Morocco
  • Mozambique: Bank of Mozambique
  • Namibia: Bank of Namibia
  • Niger: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Nigeria: Central Bank of Nigeria
  • Rwanda: National Bank of Rwanda
  • Senegal: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Seychelles: Central Bank of Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone: Bank of Sierra Leone
  • South Africa: South African Reserve Bank
  • Sudan: Bank of Sudan
  • Swaziland: The Central Bank of Swaziland
  • Tanzania: Bank of Tanzania
  • Togo: Central Bank of West African States (BCEAO)
  • Tunisia: Central Bank of Tunisia
  • Uganda: Bank of Uganda
  • Zambia: Bank of Zambia
  • Zimbabwe: Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe

OCEANIA

Titanic: The Shocking Truth (2012)
[Full Documentary — Highly Recommended]

SECTION INDEX

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC
SECTION 10:

ROTHSCHILD CENTRAL
BANKING SYSTEM


DOES A ROTHSCHILD CENTRAL BANK
CONTROL YOUR COUNTRY?

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

THE TRUTH

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Rothschild Central Banking System – Region D: South America

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

REGION D

The Official Story

CENTRAL BANKS


 

A central bank, reserve bank, or monetary authority is an institution that manages the currency and monetary policy of a state or formal monetary union, and oversees their commercial banking system. In contrast to a commercial bank, a central bank possesses a monopoly on increasing the monetary base. Most central banks also have supervisory and regulatory powers to ensure the stability of member institutions, to prevent bank runs, and to discourage reckless or fraudulent behavior by member banks.

Central banks in most developed nations are institutionally independent from political interference. Still, limited control by the executive and legislative bodies exists.

Spread around the world

Central banks were established in many European countries during the 19th century. Napoleon created the Banque de France in 1800, in an attempt to improve the financing of his wars. On the continent of Europe, the Bank of France remained the most important central bank throughout the 19th century. The Bank of Finland was founded in 1812, soon after Finland had been taken over from Sweden by Russia to become its grand duchy. A central banking role was played by a small group of powerful family banking houses, typified by the House of Rothschild, with branches in major cities across Europe, as well as the Hottinguer family in Switzerland and the Oppenheim family in Germany.

Although central banks today are generally associated with fiat money, the 19th and early 20th centuries central banks in most of Europe and Japan developed under the international gold standard. Free banking or currency boards were common at this time. Problems with collapses of banks during downturns, however, led to wider support for central banks in those nations which did not as yet possess them, most notably in Australia.

Australia established its first central bank in 1920, Peru in 1922, Colombia in 1923, Mexico and Chile in 1925 and Canada, India and New Zealand in the aftermath of the Great Depression in 1934. By 1935, the only significant independent nation that did not possess a central bank was Brazil, which subsequently developed a precursor thereto in 1945 and the present Central Bank of Brazil twenty years later. After gaining independence, African and Asian countries also established central banks or monetary unions. The Reserve Bank of India, which had been established during British colonial rule as a private company, was nationalized in 1949 following India’s independence.

The People’s Bank of China evolved its role as a central bank starting in about 1979 with the introduction of market reforms, which accelerated in 1989 when the country adopted a generally capitalist approach to its export economy. Evolving further partly in response to the European Central Bank, the People’s Bank of China had by 2000 become a modern central bank. The most recent bank model was introduced together with the euro, and involves coordination of the European national banks, which continue to manage their respective economies separately in all respects other than currency exchange and base interest rates.

Source: Wikipedia

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED
CENTRAL BANKS:

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA:

CountryEst. Population (2022)
ARGENTINA: Central Bank of Argentina45.5 million
BOLIVIA: Central Bank of Bolivia12.2 million
BRAZIL: Central Bank of Brazil215.3 million
CHILE: Central Bank of Chile19.6 million
COLOMBIA: Bank of the Republic51.8 million
ECUADOR: Central Bank of Ecuador18.0 million
GUYANA: Bank of Guyana0.8 million
PARAGUAY: Central Bank of Paraguay6.7 million
PERU: Central Reserve Bank of Peru34.0 million
SURINAM: Central Bank of Suriname0.6 million
URUGUAY: Central Bank of Uruguay3.4 million
VENEZUELA: Central Bank of Venezuela28.3 million
TOTAL POPULATION:436.2 million

Titanic: The Shocking Truth (2012)
[Full Documentary — Highly Recommended]

ARTICLE INDEX

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

THE TRUTH

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.57 – Central Bank of Argentina (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


The Central Bank
of Argentina

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

THE CENTRAL BANK OF ARGENTINA
(Buenos Aires, Argentina)


 

The Central Bank of the Argentine Republic (BCRA) is the central bank of Argentina, being an autarchic entity.

Article 3 of the Organic Charter lists the objectives of this Institution: “The bank aims to promote, to the extent of its powers and within the framework of the policies established by the national government, monetary stability, financial stability, employment, and economic development with social equity.

Establishment

Established by six Acts of Congress enacted on May 28, 1935, the bank replaced Argentina’s currency board, which had been in operation since 1899. Its first president was Ernesto Bosch, who served in that capacity from 1935 to 1945.

The Central Bank’s headquarters on San Martín Street (in the heart of Buenos Aires’ financial district, known locally as the city), was originally designed in 1872 by architects Henry Hunt and Hans Schroeder. Completed in 1876, the Italian Renaissance-inspired building initially housed the Mortgage Bank of the Province of Buenos Aires. The Central Bank’s offices were transferred to an adjacent address upon its establishment, and were expanded to their present size by the purchase of the Mortgage Bank building in 1940, as well as by the construction of a twin building behind it.

Drawing from a 1933 study on Argentine finance by Bank of England director Sir Otto Niemeyer, the institution’s charter was drafted by Argentine economist Raúl Prebisch; Prebisch would serve as general manager until 1943. The Central Bank was a private entity during its first decade, and British Empire interests held a majority stake; the president of the Central Bank was appointed by the president of Argentina, but 11 of its 12 directors were private bank CEOs. Pursuant to the Roca–Runciman Treaty of 1933, Central Bank reserves accrued from Argentine trade surpluses with the United Kingdom were deposited in escrow at the Bank of England, and this clause, which had led to nearly US$1 billion in inaccessible reserves (more than half the total) by 1945, prompted the BCRA’s nationalization by order of Juan Perón on March 24, 1946.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN ARGENTINA

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.58 – Miguel Angel Pesce (President, Central Bank of Argentina)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


Miguel Angel Pesce

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

MIGUEL ÁNGEL PESCE
(President of the Central Bank of Argentina, 2019+)


 

Miguel Ángel Pesce (born 20 September 1962) is an Argentine economist, currently serving as president of the Central Bank of Argentina in the Alberto Fernández administration, since 2019. Pesce previously served as vice president of the Central Bank from 2004 to 2015, during the successive presidencies of Néstor Kirchner and Cristina Fernández de Kirchner.

Born in eastern Mendoza Province and a University of Buenos Aires graduate, Pesce served as General Comptroller of Argentina in 2004 and as Secretary of Finances in the Buenos Aires city government during the mayorship of Aníbal Ibarra. A member of the centrist Radical Civic Union (UCR), Pesce became a Kirchnerist UCR ally during Néstor Kirchner’s 2003-07 presidency.

Tapped to head the Central Bank by newly-elected President Alberto Fernández in late 2019, Pesce initially cut benchmark interest rates, from 63% to 38%, in an effort of spur economic growth following a deep, two year recession.

Following severe economic fallout from the global COVID-19 crisis, with GDP falling by 9.9%, Argentina’s economy rebounded by 10.4% in 2021 and 5.7% in January-April 2022. Inflation, however, remained stubbornly high – initially slowing from 54% in 2019 to 36% in 2020; but rising to over 60% by May 2022. The official exchange rate, moreover, doubled during Pesce’s first 30 months in office to 130 pesos per dollar – while the parallel “blue” rate nearly quadrupled, to 270 pesos.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN ARGENTINA

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

MIND CONTROL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.59 – Central Bank of Bolivia (La Paz, Bolivia)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


The Central Bank
of Bolivia

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

THE CENTRAL BANK OF BOLIVIA
(La Paz, Bolivia)


 

The Central Bank of Bolivia is the central bank of Bolivia, responsible for monetary policy and the issuance of banknotes. The current president of the BCB is Pablo Ramos Sánchez.

History

The bank was established by Law 632, passed on July 20, 1928. On April 20, 1929, its name was changed to Banco Central de Bolivia, and on July 1, 1929, the bank officially began operations.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN BOLIVIA

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.60 – Roger Edwin Rojas Ulo (President, Central Bank of Bolivia)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


Roger Edwin Rojas Ulo

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

ROGER EDWIN ROJAS ULO
(President of the Central Bank of Bolivia, 2020+)


 

Roger Edwin Rojas Ulo is a Bolivian economist who, since November 2020, is president of the Central Bank of Bolivia (Banco Central de Bolivia – BCB).

Rojas studied economics at Torcuato Di Tella in Buenos Aires, and holds a master’s degree in economics and public policy and a doctorate in development sciences from the Universidad Mayor de San Andrés in Bolivia.​

He was deputy minister in the Ministry of Finance of Bolivia from 2008 to 2015, and was director of the Productive Development Bank from 2016 to 2017. From 2017 to 2020, he was an advisor and senior advisor on the Board of the International Monetary Fund.

On November 12, 2020, he was appointed President of the Central Bank of Bolivia.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN BOLIVIA

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

MIND CONTROL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.61 – Central Bank of Brazil (Brasilia, Brazil)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


The Central Bank
of Brazil

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

THE CENTRAL BANK OF BRAZIL
(Brasilia, Brazil)


 

The Central Bank of Brazil is Brazil’s central bank. It was established on December 31, 1964.

The bank is not linked to any ministry, currently being autonomous. Like other central banks, the Brazilian central bank is the principal monetary authority of the country. It received this authority when it was founded by three different institutions: the Bureau of Currency and Credit (SUMOC), the Banco do Brasil (BB), and the National Treasury.

One of the main instruments of Brazil’s monetary policy is the Banco Central do Brasil’s overnight rate, called the SELIC rate. It is managed by Monetary Policy Committee (COPOM) of the bank.

The bank is active in promoting financial inclusion policy and is a leading member of the Alliance for Financial Inclusion. It is also one of the original 17 regulatory institutions to make specific national commitments to financial inclusion under the Maya Declaration. during the 2011 Global Policy Forum in Mexico.

Since February 24, 2021 it is independent from Federal Government.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN BRAZIL

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.62 – Roberto Campos Neto (President, Central Bank of Brazil)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


Roberto Campos Neto

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

ROBERTO CAMPOS NETO
(President of the Central Bank of Brazil, 2019+)


 

Roberto de Oliveira Campos Neto (born 28 June 1969) is a Brazilian economist, former executive of Banco Santander, and current president of Central Bank of Brazil. He is the grandson of Brazilian politician and economist Roberto de Oliveira Campos. “Neto” is not his surname, but a suffix that means grandson in Portuguese, and is used for those with the same name as their grandfather.

On 15 November 2018 Campos Neto was announced as the future President of the Central Bank of Brazil in the administration of Jair Bolsonaro.

Career

From 1996 to 1999, Campos Neto worked at Banco Bozano Simonsen, and from 2000 to 2003, he headed Santander Brasil’s department of international fixed income. In 2006 he was named the trading head of Santander, and in 2010 became the chief of treasury and regional and international markets of the bank. Campos Neto is a close acquaintance of Paulo Guedes, the Economy minister. On 26 February 2019, Campos Neto’s appointment was approved by both Committee of Economic Affairs and the Federal Senate floor, with voting of 26–0 and 55–6, respectively.

In January 2021, Campos Neto was elected as the “Central Bank President Of The Year” by the British magazine The Banker.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN BRAZIL

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

MIND CONTROL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.63 – Central Bank of Chile (Santiago, Chile)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


The Central Bank
of Chile

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

THE CENTRAL BANK OF CHILE
(Santiago, Chile)


 

The Central Bank of Chile is the central bank of Chile. It was established in 1925 and is incorporated into the current Chilean Constitution as an autonomous institution of constitutional rank. Its monetary policy is currently guided by an inflation targeting regime.

History

Starting in the mid-19th century, private banks started to thrive in Chile, spurring growing concerns over the control of payment methods and persistent inflation. To this end, the government hired a mission led by economics professor Edwin Kemmerer of Princeton University and based the nascent central bank’s structure in one of the mission proposals. In August 1925, the Central Bank of Chile (CBoC) was created through Decree Law 486, which also established the bank’s monopoly for issuing bank notes under a gold standard regime. A degree of independence to avoid capture by the public or private sectors was implicit in its ten-member board structure.

Inflation, however, did not recede. Moreover, it was further heightened by a weak institutional framework. Inflation would only be controlled after the introduction of autonomy of constitutional rank in 1989.

Policies

The CBoC is Chile’s monetary authority and its monetary policy is guided by an inflation targeting regime, which is fully in place since 1999. Specifically, the CBoC pursues an inflation target of 3%, with a tolerance range of 1% (above or below), with the objective of anchoring market expectations in a two-year horizon. Decisions on the monetary policy rate (MPR), the reference interest rate for the economy, usually take place on a monthly basis in the monetary policy meetings, although extraordinary meetings can be called. If inflation expectations are diverging from the 3% target or if there are events since the previous meeting with an anticipated effect in the price level, the CBoC might change the MPR. The monetary policy is carried out through the daily interbank interest rate. Inflation has followed a relatively stable trajectory since the inception of the targeting regime, remaining under 10% ever since; yearly inflation only surpassed the tolerability threshold of 4% in 2007 and 2008, with respective readings of 4.4% and 8.7% in historical terms.

The foreign exchange policy is led by a floating exchange rate, although the bank reserves the right to intervene in the foreign exchange markets. Although unusual, the CBoC has used announced interventions on four occasions since 1999, when the economy transitioned to a floating exchange rate scheme, all of which were sterilized. Twice, in August 2001 and in October 2002, the central bank intervened to deter a depreciation, while the remaining two events, announced in April 2008 and January 2011, were aimed at strengthening the international reserves position of the bank through daily and pre-announced dollar purchases.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN CHILE

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.64 – Rosanna Costa (President, Central Bank of Chile)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


Rosanna Costa

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

ROSANNA COSTA
(President of the Central Bank of Chile, 2022+)


 

Rosanna Maria Assunta Costa Costa (Vina del Mar, 6 December 1957) is a Chilean economist, academic and researcher. Currently Governor of the Central Bank of Chile, she was the head of the Ministry of Finance’s Budget Office during the first presidency of Sebastián Piñera (2010-2014).

Professional career

She moved to the capital when she was young. She studied at the Saint Gabriel School and then Economics at the Pontifical Catholic University of Chile following in the footsteps of her father, Horacio, who also studied for the same career before working at the state petroleum company Empresa Nacional del Petróleo (Enap). Among her generation colleagues were Felipe Larrain and Francisco Pérez Mackenna.

In 1984 she begins to work at the Central Bank of Chile (Banco Central de Chile) in the National Accounts Department. Afterwards she moved to Studies, where she met economists Juan Andrés Fontaine and Francisco Rosende. One of her tasks was to coordinate with the International Monetary Fund that the limits imposed are respected during the time Chile has an agreement with the organisation. She also led the monetary program team.

Costa started working in 1992 at the Freedom and Development Institute (Instituto Libertad y Desarrollo) neoliberal think-thank, focusing on investigation in the macroeconomic, fiscal, judicial and labor fields. She was a member of the Pension Reform Commission and the Equity Commission, both formed by president Michelle Bachelet.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN CHILE

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

MIND CONTROL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.65 – Bank of the Republic (Bogota, Colombia)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


The Bank of the Republic

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

THE BANK OF THE REPUBLIC
(Bogota, Colombia)


 

The Bank of the Republic is the central bank of Colombia. It was initially established under the regeneration era in 1880. Its main modern functions, under the new Colombian constitution were detailed by Congress according to Ley 31 de 1992. One of them is the issuance of the Colombian currency, the peso. The bank is also active in promoting financial inclusion policy and is a leading member of the Alliance for Financial Inclusion.

History

There are at least three predecessors to the current bank. The first national bank was created in 1880, named the Banco Nacional, and its functions included handling the state funds, issuing currency and making loans to the state. In 1894 the Congress closed the bank due to registered excesses in the issuance of currency and bonds. In 1905 the president Rafael Reyes created the Banco Central de Colombia but it was closed in 1910 by Reyes opponents.

In 1923, after several years of financial crisis, President Pedro Nel Ospina requested an expert committee to study Colombian economic conditions. This committee, led by American economist Edwin Walter Kemmerer (known as The Money Doctor) was called the Mission Kemmerer. Kemmerer had already worked with Latin American governments: that of Mexico in 1917 and of Guatemala in 1919. He helped the Colombian government create the Banco de la República and the Office of the Comptroller General of the Republic, and to structure the laws for this function using those already existing. After his work in Colombia, Kemmerer did the same for other Latin American governments, like Chile in 1925, Ecuador in 1926 and Peru in 1931.

The bank was officially chartered by the Law 25 of July 25, 1923, 5 days after the 113 anniversary of the Independence of Colombia. With an initial capital of 10 million dollars in gold, half provided by the government and the rest by foreign and national commercial banks. Its role as a banker for banks includes:

  • Acting as a State Bank

  • Controlling the issue of the currency, the Colombian peso

  • Receiving foreign credits and make loans to the Government and private banks

  • Managing the financial policy of the country

  • Regulating the exchange rate between the peso and other currencies

The Board of Directors was created by the same law, with ten members from private and public sectors of the economy with the power to enforce regulatory and monetary controls. The Board was also given the responsibility of establishing the discount rate and intervening to control interest rates.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN COLOMBIA

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.66 – Leonardo Villar (Governor, Bank of the Republic, Colombia)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


Leonardo Villar

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

LEONARDO VILLAR
(Governor of the Bank of the Republic, 2021+)


 

Leonardo Villar is the current Governor of the Colombian central bank, Banco de la República, since January 2021. Previously, Villar was Executive Director at the International Monetary Fund (IMF) for Spain, Mexico, Colombia, Venezuela and four Central American countries–Guatemala, Costa Rica, Salvador and Honduras– during two years. He was also Executive Director of FEDESARROLLO, a widely recognized Colombian think tank, between 2012 and 2018. He also acted as Chief economist and Vice-President of Economic Development and Public Policies at CAF – Development Bank of Latin America between 2009 and 2012. In the Colombian public sector, Villar was Member of the Board of Directors of the Colombian central bank for twelve years, as well as Technical Deputy-Minister at the Colombian Ministry of Finance and as Foreign Trade Advisor to the Colombian Government. Villar has had different responsibilities in the Colombian financial sector and has taught at several Colombian universities. He has published extensively in the areas of macroeconomics, social policy, foreign trade, and financial and foreign exchange policy. He holds a BA and MA in Economics from the Universidad de los Andes and a MSc from the London School of Economics, where he also pursued doctoral studies.

Source

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN COLOMBIA

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

MIND CONTROL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.67 – Central Bank of Ecuador (Quito, Ecuador)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


The Central Bank
of Ecuador

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

THE CENTRAL BANK OF ECUADOR
(Quito, Ecuador)


 

The Central Bank of Ecuador (BCE) is the central bank of Ecuador. It was the issuer of Ecuadorian sucre money until dollarization in 2000.

The Revolución Juliana (July 9, 1925) initiated the process of founding a national bank issuer. The country’s crisis, caused by non-convertibility of the currency, banknote printing without reserves to support the increase in currency, inflation, speculation, abuse of credit, unbalanced payments, lack of official control over the banks and banking anarchy and strife, required cleaning up the currency situation. Current general manager is Guillermo Avellán.

Foundation

The Central Bank of Ecuador is the organization created to meet these goals, within a patchwork of reforms of the Ecuadorian economy advocated by the military and civilians who supported Julian ideas. However, as the exchange rate and monetary regime are extremely sensitive in a small open economy like Ecuador’s, the proposal had to evolve and overcome the inertia of social sectors uninterested in progress of that nature. An intermediate step was the creation of the Central Fund of Issue and Redemption on June 26, 1926, which oversees debt repayment and temporarily authorizes the circulation of banknotes.

On October 18, 1926, President Isidro Ayora declared that banks authorized to issue banknotes must hand over to the Central Fund specified quantities of gold and silver which, in total, amounted to ten million six hundred thousand sucres. Meanwhile, the mission headed by Edwin W. Kemmerer prepared a comprehensive economic overhaul, which modernised Ecuador’s financial practices. Kemmerer was chosen for this task as he had successfully performed similar tasks in other countries in South America.

On February 11, 1927, the Kemmerer mission presented their findings to the Government Bill of the Central Bank of Ecuador, together with an explanatory memorandum. They suggested a corporation licensed for 50 years to issue money, discounted at a fixed rate, become a repository of government and member banks, manage the foreign exchange market and serve as fiscal agent for the country as a whole. Because the functions of the new institution were “closely linked to the sovereign rights of the Government and the public interest, the Government was asked to participate in his administration.

On March 12, 1927, the President Isidro Ayora enacted the Organic Law of Central Bank of Ecuador (Official Register No. 283). The preparation of the functioning of the new institution was in charge of an Organizing Committee, appointed by himself Ayora.

On 3 June 1927, Ecuador approved the statutes; they negotiated between the two agencies, and overcame difficulties between the Central Fund Release and the new institution finally on August 10, 1927 the Central Bank of Ecuador opened its doors. On 25 August 1927, Main Branch opened in Guayaquil.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN ECUADOR

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.68 – Guillermo Avellan Solines (General Manager, Central Bank of Ecuador)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


Guillermo Avellan Solines

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

GUILLERMO AVELLÁN SOLINES
(General Manager of the Central Bank of Ecuador, 2021+)


 

Article:
GUILLERMO AVELLÁN SOLINES TOOK OVER AS THE NEW MANAGER OF THE CENTRAL BANK OF ECUADOR


Source: Ecupunto – June 10, 2021

 

Guillermo Avellán Solines, until now director of research at the Fundación Ecuador Libre, was appointed as the new manager of the Central Bank of Ecuador, replacing Verónica Artola.

The Monetary and Financial Regulation Policy Board appointed him on Wednesday, June 9, which had its first virtual meeting to make the decision.

Avellán is an economist from the University of Richmond (United States) and holds a master’s degree in Specialized Economic Analysis from the Barcelona School of Economics (Spain).

In his professional life, the new manager served as Director of Research of the Ecuador Libre think tank, founded by President Lasso.

Source

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN ECUADOR

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

MIND CONTROL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.69 – Central Reserve Bank of Peru (Lima, Peru)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


The Central Reserve Bank
of Peru

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

THE CENTRAL RESERVE BANK OF PERU
(Lima, Peru)


 

The Central Reserve Bank of Peru is the Peruvian central bank. It mints and issues metal and paper money, the sol.

Its branch in Arequipa was established in 1871, and it served the city by issuing money as well as maintaining a good reputation for savings accounts in Southern Peru. It is the equivalent of the Federal Reserve of the United States or the European Central Bank in Europe.

The Constitution states that the purpose of the Central Reserve Bank is to preserve monetary stability. The Central Reserve Bank’s target annual inflation is 2.0 percent, with a tolerance of one percentage point upward and downward; its policies are aimed at achieving that goal.

The Constitution also assigns the following functions to the Central Reserve Bank: regulating currency and credit of the financial system, administering the international reserves in its care, issuing banknotes and coins, reporting regularly to the country on national finances, and managing the profitability of funds.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN PERU

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.70 – Julio Velarde (Chairman, Central Reserve Bank of Peru)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


Julio Velarde

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

JULIO VELARDE
(Chairman of the Central Reserve Bank of Peru, 2006+)


 

Julio Emilio Velarde Flores (born 1 July 1952) is a Peruvian banker who has been Chairman of the Central Reserve Bank of Peru since 7 September 2006.

Biography

Velarde attended Universidad del Pacífico, where he gained a B.A. in economics graduating first of his class in 1974. He obtained an M.A. from Brown University in 1977 and is a Ph.D. candidate from the same university. Later, he made advanced studies of economics at the Kiel Institute for the World Economy in 1990.

Between 1978 and 1983 Velarde worked as researcher and associate professor of economics at Universidad del Pacífico. In the 1980s he served successively as Manager of the Bank of Industry, Economic Advisor to the Minister of Industry and Financial Manager of the Central Mortgage Bank of Peru. In 1990 he was appointed member of the Board of Governors of the Central Reserve Bank and Advisor to the Minister of Finance and from 1993 to 1999 he held senior positions at the National Institute for the Defense of Free Competition and the Protection of Intellectual Property, Financing Bank and Bank of Commerce.

Since 1986 he was a senior researcher and professor at Universidad del Pacífico. Head of the Department of Economics from 1994 to 1997, he was briefly Dean of the Faculty of Economics in 2003. Velarde was again member of the Board of Governors of the Central Reserve Bank between 2001 and 2003. This year he was named Executive President of the Latin American Reserve Fund, a post he held until 2006.

Associated with the Christian Popular Party (PPC), he was head of the government planning committee for the Lourdes Flores presidential campaign in the 2006 general election. Although his party lost the election, Velarde was nominated by the government to replace Óscar Dancourt as Governor of the Central Reserve Bank and elected by Congress on 7 September 2006. He has been ratified in office to exercise new terms after the elections of 2011 and 2016.

He has been named Central Banker of the Year 2015 by The Banker, Central Bank Governor of the Year 2016 by LatinFinance, Best Central Banker of 2015 and 2016 by Global Finance and Central Banker of the Year 2020 for the Americas by The Banker. He was appointed Knight Grand Cross of the Order of the Sun of Peru on 26 July 2011.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN PERU

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

MIND CONTROL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.71 – Central Bank of Venezuela (Caracas, Venezuela)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


The Central Bank
of Venezuela

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

THE CENTRAL BANK OF VENEZUELA
(Caracas, Venezuela)


 

The Central Bank of Venezuela (BCV) is the central bank of Venezuela. It maintains a fixed exchange rate for the Venezuelan bolívar and since 1996 is the governing agent of the Venezuelan Clearing House System (including an automated clearing house).

Foreign reserves

Since its inception in the late 1930s, the BCV was given a clear mandate to control the monetary policy of the nation, centralizing the operations of a handful of private banks that used to mint the Venezuelan currency, the bolívar. For almost 50 years the BCV managed to sustain a remarkable strong currency, with inflation rates hovering on the 2-3% mark during that period. However, since the oil glut of the 1980s and the first serious devaluation of the currency in 1983 (known in Venezuela as Viernes Negro, or Black Friday) the bolívar has been plagued with chronic instability, mistrust and declining value that has been fed by the continued rise in inflation, topping an estimate for 2018 of one million per cent. Most of the foreign reserves are held as gold bars in Germany (almost 64%).

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN VENEZUELA

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY

Titanic – 10.72 – Calixto Ortega Sanchez (President, Central Bank of Venezuela)

REGION D – SOUTH AMERICA

THE SINKING OF THE TITANIC


Calixto Ortega Sanchez

ROTHSCHILD OWNED & CONTROLLED CENTRAL BANK

The Official Story

CALIXTO ORTEGA SÁNCHEZ
(President of the Central Bank of Venezuela, 2018+)


 

Calixto José Ortega Sánchez is a Venezuelan engineer and diplomat who currently serves as the President of the Central Bank of Venezuela since 19 June 2018.

Career

In 2009, he was one of the members of the Venezuelan diplomatic corps that were given persona non grata while he was consul in Houston in response to a similar measure approved during the Hugo Chavez government against US diplomats in Venezuela. From 2014, he was consul of Venezuela in both Houston and New York and then served as a principal adviser to Petróleos de Venezuela (PDVSA).

In November 2017, eight days before the arrest of the president and five other directors of the subsidiary, José Ángel Pereira Ruimwyk, he was appointed as vice president of administration and finance of Citgo, having joined the company only a couple of months ago. According to an investigation carried out by the journalist Maibort Petit, in the designation the requirements demanded by the United States government to the companies for the approval of the L1 visas, related to the transfers of transnational executives, were violated.

In May 2018, the United States rejected the re-entry of Calixto Ortega into its territory, alleging irregularities in his L1 visa, after having traveled to Venezuela to participate in the 2018 presidential elections, causing him to leave the vice presidency of Citgo.

After President Nicolás Maduro proposal to appoint Calixto Ortega as President, the National Constituent Assembly appointed Calixto Ortega as president of the Central Bank of Venezuela (BCV) to replace Ramon Lobo on 19 June 2018, despite that the constitution of Venezuela and the Central Bank Law establish that the ratification of the Central Bank president must be approved by the National Assembly, which is currently dominated by the opposition Democratic Unity Roundtable.

Source: Wikipedia

Titanic (1997) – Stern Sinking Scene

The Truth

FALSE FLAG

A false flag is a covert operation designed to deceive; the deception creates the appearance of a particular party, group, or nation being responsible for some activity, disguising the actual source of responsibility.

AWAKEN VENEZUELA

SUBLIMINAL
adjective

(of a stimulus or mental process) below the threshold of sensation or consciousness; perceived by or affecting someone’s mind without their being aware of it.

HISTORICAL TRUTH

MIND CONTROL TRUTH

TITANIC TRUTH

THE TIME IS NOW:

AWAKEN HUMANITY